23
19 17 18 18 18 17 17 17 17 19
Fri, June 23 Sat, June 24 Sun, June 25 Mon, June 26 Tue, June 27 Wed, June 28 Thurs, June 29 Fri, June 30 Sat, July 1 Sun, July 2
TICKETED "MARQUEE SERIES"
ROYAL THEATRE
7:30 PM
MAVIS
STAPLES
 

An Evening With
ZIGGY MARLEY
 
TOMMY
EMMANUEL
 
An Evening With
SCOTT
BRADLEE’S
POSTMODERN
JUKEBOX


    ELVIN BISHOP
BAND
plus
Ariel Pocock

plus
Jack Broadbent
plus
David Vest
MCPHERSON
PLAYHOUSE
7:30 PM
      CYRUS CHESTNUT TRIO  
An Evening With
JACOB COLLIER
       
&
KANDACE SPRINGS TRIO
TICKETED "PRESENTATION SERIES"

DAVE DUNNET
THEATRE
Oak Bay High School 8:00 PM

 
QUINN BACHAND’S BRISHEN

DONNY
MCCASLIN
GROUP
 
CHRISTINE & INGRID JENSEN BAND
w. Ben Monder

TIERNEY
SUTTON
BAND


BUSTER
WILLIAMS
QUARTET 
     
plus
Blue Moon
Marquee
CENTENNIAL SQUARE
7:30 PM
  NIK WEST
plus
               
Wainwright/
Kinzel Duo


HERMANN'S JAZZ
CLUB
8:30 PM

MARC ATKINSON TRIO
w. Cameron Wilson

PHRONESIS

ANTONIO CIACCA QUINTET

MYRIAD3

BARBRA LICA

WÓJCIŃSKI/
SZMAŃDA QUARTET

GYPSOPHILIA

NEIL
COWLEY
TRIO

SCOTT
HAMILTON
TRIO
 

DISTRIKT
NIGHTCLUB
9:30 PM (no minors)

   
NOMADIC MASSIVE

SAMMY MILLER AND THE CONGREGATION

TAMI NEILSON
         
Fri, June 23 Sat, June 24 Sun, June 25 Mon, June 26 Tue, June 27 Wed, June 28 Thurs, June 29 Fri, June 30 Sat, July 1 Sun, July 2
COVER/MINIMUM CHARGE PERFORMANCES
HOTEL GRAND PACIFIC
Pacific Restaurant
9:30 PM
(minimum charge applies)
ARIEL
POCOCK
ARIEL
POCOCK
  JOHN LEE
TRIO
JOHN LEE
TRIO
KRISTINA
HELENE
QUARTET
KRISTINA
HELENE
QUARTET
KRISTINA
HELENE
QUARTET
  SHANNA DANCE QUARTET
CHATEAU VICTORIA
Vista 18 Restaurant
8:00 PM
(minimum charge applies)
WASHINGTON & COOK SWING
FUTUR
SWING
FUTUR
LOS GRINGOS LOCOS LOS GRINGOS LOCOS STEVE
GREBANIER
GUILD
STEVE
GREBANIER
GUILD
ROCKLAND MORAN LUST LIFE JAZZ BAND LUST LIFE JAZZ BAND
HARBOUR TOWERS
HOTEL
The Jazz Room
"Gig and Open Jam
Sessions"
9:30 PM
(cover charge at door)
ASHLEY WEY
TRIO
ASHLEY WEY
TRIO
      KELBY
MACNAYR
TRIO
KELBY
MACNAYR
TRIO
KELBY
MACNAYR
TRIO
   
FREE PERFORMANCES & WORKSHOPS
CENTENNIAL
SQUARE

"Free Performances"
Saturdays, Sundays
NOON – 5:30PM

  ASHLEY WEY
TRIO
STUDENT PERFORMANCE DAY
CARI BURDETT
QUARTET


(NOON-1:15PM)

WES CARROL CONFABULATION


(NOON-1:15PM)

DAVE LANG &
THE INSOLENT
RABBLE

(NOON-1:15PM)

EDIE DAPONTE



(NOON-1:15PM)

VICTORIA JAZZ ORCHESTRA


(NOON-1:15PM)
IAIN DUNCAN QUARTET VICTORIA SOUL GOSPEL CHOIR
JON MILLER QUARTET OAK BAY HIGH SENIOR JAZZ BAND JAYA BREMER QUINTET JONNIE 5 BRASS BAND
ARIEL POCOCK FLOOGO JAZZ QUARTET NFUZE SUSANNAH ADAMS
SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SCHOOL SENIOR JAZZ BAND ELECTRIC TIMBER COMPANY BOOGALOO EN ORBIT

DIYET

WELLINGTON HIGH JAZZ COMBO UNCLE WIGGLY'S
HOT SHOES
BLUES BAND
VANCOUVER
ISLAND
DYNAMITE
VIC HIGH R&B BAND
HARBOUR TOWERS
HOTEL
The Jazz Room
"Workshop/Clinics"
4:00 - 5:15 PM
  NIK WEST DONNY
MCCASLIN
CYRUS
CHESTNUT
CHRISTINE &
INGRID JENSEN
  BUSTER
WILLIAMS