23 19 19 18 18 18 17 17 17 17 19
Fri, June 22 Sat, June 23 Sun, June 24 Mon, June 25 Tue, June 26 Wed, June 27 Thurs, June 28 Fri, June 29 Sat, June 30 Sun, July 1
TICKETED "MARQUEE SERIES"
ROYAL THEATRE
7:30 PM
DEE DEE
BRIDGEWATER
& THE
MEMPHIS SOULPHONY
     
SPANISH HARLEM
ORCHESTRA
An Evening With MACY GRAY
ST. PAUL &
THE BROKEN BONES
     
plus
Tony Genge Organ Trio

plus
John Lee Trio
plus
Impulse Response
MCPHERSON
PLAYHOUSE
7:30 PM
 

GOGO PENGUIN
 
MORGAN
JAMES

      THE JERRY DOUGLAS
BAND
   
plus
Gwyneth Herbert
&
JAMISON ROSS
plus
Marc Atkinson
TICKETED "PRESENTATION SERIES"

DAVE DUNNET
THEATRE
Oak Bay High School 8:00 PM

  An Evening With RANEE LEE    
VINCENT HERRING
QUARTET
An Evening With JULIAN LAGE TRIO        
plus
Maureen Washington
CENTENNIAL SQUARE
7:30 PM
    GHOST-NOTE
plus
          RED BARAAT
 
Electric Sex
Panther

RUBBER BOOT
CLUB
8:30 PM (no minors)
ALLISON AU QUARTET MAYA RAE
  MACIEJ OBARA QUARTET
ELLEN DOTY
AL MUIRHEAD'S CANADIAN QUINTET
LES MALCOMMODES f. Sonia Johnson
JOHNNY O'NEAL TRIO
FRANÇOIS BOURASSA QUARTET
SEAN DRABITT QUARTET

VICTORIA EVENT
CENTRE
9:30 PM (no minors)

    JERRY GRANELLI GROUP
w. Robben Ford and Bob Lanzetti
ALSARAH & THE NUBATONES
  LINDSAY BEAVER & THE 24th ST WAILERS
        9
Fri, June 22 Sat, June 23 Sun, June 24 Mon, June 25 Tue, June 26 Wed, June 27 Thurs, June 28 Fri, June 29 Sat, June 30 Sun, July 1
COVER/MINIMUM CHARGE PERFORMANCES
HOTEL GRAND PACIFIC
Pacific Restaurant
9:30 PM
(minimum charge applies)
KATHERINE PENFOLD KATHERINE PENFOLD   BLUE MOON MARQUEE BLUE MOON MARQUEE BLUE MOON MARQUEE SUSANNAH ADAMS SUSANNAH ADAMS SUSANNAH ADAMS  
CHATEAU VICTORIA
Vista 18 Restaurant
8:00 PM
(minimum charge applies)
TRIO SWING FUTURE TRIO SWING FUTURE SHANNA DANCE TRIO SHANNA DANCE TRIO ROCKLAND MORAN LOS GRINGOS LOCOS LOS GRINGOS LOCOS LUST LIFE JAZZ BAND LUST LIFE JAZZ BAND STEVE GREBANIER GUILD
VICTORIA EVENT CENTRE
"Gig and Open Jam
Sessions"
9:30 PM
(cover charge at door)
DAMIAN GRAHAM
TRIO
DAMIAN GRAHAM
TRIO
          KELBY MACNAYR
TRIO
KELBY MACNAYR
TRIO
 
FREE PERFORMANCES & WORKSHOPS
CENTENNIAL
SQUARE

"Free Performances"
Saturdays, Sundays
NOON – 5:30PM

  PATRICK BOYLE
QUARTET
STUDENT PERFORMANCE DAY
PARC X
TRIO


(NOON-1:15PM)

MILDLY WILD



(NOON-1:15PM)

JOHN LEE
TRIO


(NOON-1:15PM)

MAUREEN WASHINGTON
QUINTET

(NOON-1:15PM)

RYAN OLIVER QUARTET


(NOON-1:15PM)
LUST LIFE JAZZ BAND WES CARROLL TRIO
TONY GENGE ORGAN TRIO OAK BAY HIGH SENIOR JAZZ BAND NICK LA RIVIERE BAND JONNIE 5 BRASS BAND
NEW SOULS SPECTRUM JAZZ COMBOS AARON SCOONES PROJECT LOWDOWN w. Kelly Fawcett
WELLINGTON HIGH JAZZ COMBO ELECTRIC SEX PANTHER SOUL SHAKERS

NEW GROOVEMENT

VIC HIGH R&B   ELECTRIC TIMBER
COMPANY
ROOM 139
Oak Bay High School
"Workshop/Clinics"
4:00 - 5:00 PM
  JIM WEST GHOST-NOTE (MonoNeon & Sput)   VINCENT HERRING and DAVE KIKOSKI JULIAN LAGE