Victoria Jazz Society

TD Victoria International JazzFest

Friday, June 24 - Sunday,July 3, 2022

Alexander Ferguson Web-01

Alexander Ferguson Trio

Amanda Tosoff Emilie Claire Web-01

Amanda Tosoff w. Emilie-Claire Barlow

Andy Milne Web-01

Andy Milne & Unison

Ashley Wey Web-01

Ashley Wey Funk Electric Project

Astrocolor Web-01

Astrocolor

Audrey Ochoa Web-01

Audrey Ochoa Quartet

Best Laid Plans Web-01

Best Laid Plans

Brubeck Brothers Web-01

Brubeck Brothers Quartet

Buddy Guy Web-01

Buddy Guy

Cecile McLorin Salvant Web-01

Cécile McLorin Salvant

Dan Wilson Web-01

Dan Wilson Quartet

David Santana Web-01

David Santana Quartet

Delvon Lamarr Web-01

Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio

Downtown Mischief Web-01

Downtown Mischief

Edie Daponte Web-01

Edie Daponte & Friends

ESMO Web-01

Elizabeth Shepherd & Michael Occhipinti (ES:MO)

Ernesto Cervini Web-01

Ernesto Cervini's Tetrahedron

GhostNote Web-01

Ghost-Note

Giveton Gelin Web-01

Giveton Gelin Quintet

GoGo Penguin Web-01

GoGo Penguin

Gregory Porter Web-01

Gregory Porter

Halie Loren Web-01

Halie Loren

Hard Times Web-01

Hard Times w. Lady Phyl

Hilario Duran Web-01

Hilario Durán Contumbao

Immanuel Wilkins Web-01

Immanuel Wilkins Quartet

Jack Semple Web-01

Jack Semple Band

Jocelyn Gould Web-01

Jocelyn Gould Quartet

Joel Ross Web-01

Joel Ross Good Vibes

Joy Lapps Web-01

Joy Lapps Project

Julian Lage Web-01

Julian Lage Trio f. Scott Colley & Dave King

Kelby MacNayr Web-01

Kelby MacNayr Quintet

Laila Biali Web-01

Laila Biali

Larnell Lewis Web-01

Larnell Lewis Band

Laura Anglade Web-01

Laura Anglade

Laura Deviato Web-01

Laura Deviato Latin Fusion Band

Les Filles Web-01

Les Filles de Illighadad

Louis Cole Web-01

Louis Cole Big Band

Malika Web-01

Malika Tirolien

Marta Elena Web-01

Marta Elena Salsa Sextet

Maya Rae Web-01

Maya Rae Trio

Mazacote Web-01

Mazacote

New Groovement Web-01

New Groovement

Oak Bay High Web-01

Oak Bay High Combo

Owen Chow Web-01

Owen Chow Trio

Pacific Blue Web-01

Pacific Blue Big Band (Naden)

Ranky Tanky w. Lisa Fischer Web-01

Ranky Tanky w. Lisa Fischer

Rowan Farintosh Web-01

Rowan Farintosh Quartet

Samara Joy Web-01

Samara Joy

Sister Says Web-01

Sister Says

Streetbeat Web-01

Streetbeat

Sunna Gunnlaugs Web-01

Sunna Gunnlaugs Trio

Taurey Butler Web-01

Taurey Butler: Solo

Heavyweights Brass Band Web-01

The Heavyweights Brass Band

The Midnights Web-01

The Midnights

The Suffers Web 2-01

The Suffers

Tom Hambridge Web-01

Tom Hambridge

Tyler Lieb Web-01

Tyler Lieb Trio

Wellington Web-01

Wellington High Senior Combos

Wes Carroll Web-01

Wes Carroll Quintet

Ayla Tesler Mabe Web-01

Workshops: Free to Attend

Past TD JazzFest photos...

sign up for our newsletter!